GOtv Highlights for the week

Minnie-rella

Thursday 18 September 2014 13:30 | Disney Junior (309)

 

On Thursday 18 September kids can dial into Disney Junior at 13:30 to watch one of the quintessential love stories of all time, told by a modern mouse.

 

In this wonderful tale, Minne becomes Cindy in Minne-rella.

Marriage Today with Jimmy Evans

TBN, Wednesday, 17 September 2014 19:00

No marriage is hopeless. That’s the foundational belief at Marriage Today, and they’ve seen it proven year after year as husbands and wives discover restoration for their troubled marriages.

In fact, Jimmy and Karen Evans have experienced this life-changing renewal first-hand.

The early years of their own marriage were marked with conflict, resentment, and disappointment.

Today, 35 years later, they share the principles that pulled them back from the brink of divorce and helped their marriage thrive.

 

Dynamo

Blackbelt Channel, Friday, 19 September 2014 16:30

A cab driver is hired by a talent agency to become the next big martial arts star, because he has a resemblance to famous martial arts star, Bruce Lee.

Starring:

Bruce Lee as Lee Tien-yee
Mary Hon as Ma Li han

 

BPL: Aston Villa vs Arsenal

SS Select 2

Villa suffered a shocking 2-1 defeat at the hands of Arsenal the last time they met early this year.

Can Aston Villa redeem themselves? Tune in for the kick off, live from Villa Park on Saturday 20 September on SS Select 2 at 14:00

 

 

 

HIGHLIGHTS

Wednesday 17-Sep-2014

07:30     Basketball: FIBA Basketball World Cup Men, 3rd Place Game: – Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo, Madrid, Spain

09:30     Basketball: FIBA Basketball World Cup Men, Final: – Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo, Madrid, Spain

11:30     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Benfica vs Zenit St Petersburg – Estadio do Sport Lisboa e Benfica, Lisbon, Portugal

13:20     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Juventus vs Malmo – Juventus Stadium, Torino, Italy

15:10     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Liverpool vs Ludogorets – Anfield, Liverpool, England

17:00     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Real Madrid vs Basel – Santiago Bernabeu, Madrid, Spain

18:50     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Borussia Dortmund vs Arsenal – BVB Stadion Dortmund (Signal-Iduna-Park), Dortmund, Germany

20:40     Football: Football Africa, Episode 106

21:10     Football: Playback, Episode 39 – Nairobi Studio, Nairobi, Kenya

22:10     Football: MLS – Major League Soccer, Week 27: Seattle Sounders vs Real Salt Lake – CenturyLink Field, Seattle, Washington

00:00     Football: MLS – Major League Soccer, Week 27: Philadelphia Union vs NY Red Bulls – PPL Park, Chester Pennsylvania

01:50     Football: MLS – Major League Soccer, Week 27: Chicago Fire vs Toronto FC – Toyota Park, Illinois, USA

03:40     CSI Programming: Let’s Play, Episode 444

03:50     CSI Programming: Sports Trust, Week 19

04:00     Football: Tusker Premier League, Tusker vs Gor Mahia – Kasarani Stadium, Nairobi, Kenya

 

Thursday 18-Sep-2014

06:00     Football: UEFA Champions League SuperSport Highlights, Matchday 1 (Tuesday 16 Sep)

07:00     Football: Spanish La Liga, Matchday 3: Sevilla vs Getafe – Sanchez Pizjuan Stadium, Sevilla – Spain

08:50     Football: Spanish La Liga, Matchday 3: Valencia vs Espanyol – Mestalla Stadium, Valencia, Spain

10:40     Motorsport show: RPM, Episode 287

11:10     Football: Football Africa, Episode 106

11:40     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Ajax vs PSG – Amsterdam Arena, Amsterdam

13:30     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Porto vs BATE – Estadio do Dragao, Porto

15:20     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Barcelona vs Apoel – Nou Camp, Barcelona, Spain

17:10     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Chelsea vs Schalke – Stamford Bridge, London, England

19:00     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Bayern Munich vs Manchester City – Allianz Stadium, Munich, Germany

20:50     Motorsport show: RPM, Episode 287

21:20     Boxing: International Boxing Highlights, WBC/WBA Welterweight Championship: Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs Marcos Maidana – II (12 Rounds)

22:20     Football: UEFA Champions League SuperSport Highlights, Matchday 1 (Tuesday 16 Sep)

23:20     Basketball: FIBA Basketball World Cup Men, Final: – Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo, Madrid, Spain

01:20     Fishing: Freespool Angling, Episode 12

01:50     Fishing: The Wildfly Fishing Series, Eps. 31 Salmo Country, Midlands KZN

02:20     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Juventus vs Malmo – Juventus Stadium, Torino, Italy

04:10     Football: UEFA Champions League, Matchday 1: Borussia Dortmund vs Arsenal – BVB Stadion Dortmund (Signal-Iduna-Park), Dortmund, Germany

 

Friday 19-Sep-2014

06:00     Football: UEFA Europa League, Matchday 1: Partizan vs Tottenham Hotspur

07:50     Football: UEFA Europa League, Matchday 1: Borussia Monchengladbach vs Villarreal

09:40     Football: UEFA Europa League, Matchday 1: Salzburg vs Celtic

11:30     Football: UEFA Europa League, Matchday 1: Dnipro vs Inter Milan

13:20     Football: UEFA Europa League, Matchday 1: Everton vs Wolfsburg

15:10     Football: UEFA Europa League, Matchday 1: Sevilla vs Feyenoord

17:00     Motorcycling: MotoGP, Gran Premio di San Marino Moto3 – Misano, San Marino

18:00     Motorcycling: MotoGP, Gran Premio di San Marino Moto2 – Misano, San Marino

19:00     Motorcycling: MotoGP, Gran Premio di San Marino MotoGP – Misano, San Marino

20:00     Football: Bundesliga Preview Show, Matchday 4

20:25     Football: Bundesliga, Matchday 4: Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin – Mage Solar Stadion, Freiburg  (Live)

22:30     Football: UEFA Europa League, Matchday 1: Fiorentina vs Guingamp

00:20     Football: UEFA Europa League, Matchday 1: Napoli vs Sparta Praha

02:10     Football: UEFA Champions League SuperSport Highlights, Matchday 1 (Wednesday 17 Sep)

03:10     Boxing: International Boxing Highlights, WBC/WBA Welterweight Championship: Floyd Mayweather Jr. vs Marcos Maidana – II (12 Rounds)

04:10     Mixed Martial Arts: EFC Africa Premium Fights, Episode 131

05:10     Football: Simba Super Soccer Magazine Show, Episode 244

 

Saturday 20-Sep-2014

06:10     FAPL TV Magazine Show: PLTV: Premier League Preview, Week 5

06:40     Football: Spanish La Liga Preview Show, Week 4

07:10     Football: Italian Serie A Preview Show, Episode 3

07:40     Football: Soccer Africa, Episode 591

08:40     Football: Naija Made – NPL Highlights Show, Episode 21 – Leki Studio, Lagos, Nigeria

09:40     CSI Programming: Let’s Play, Episode 444

09:50     CSI Programming: Sports Trust, Week 19

10:00     Motorcycling: 2WheelsTV, Episode 34

10:30     Motorsport show: RPM, Episode 287

11:00     Football: UEFA Europa League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Partizan vs Tottenham Hotspur

11:05     Football: UEFA Europa League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Borussia Monchengladbach vs Villarreal

11:10     Football: UEFA Europa League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Salzburg vs Celtic

11:15     Football: UEFA Europa League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Dnipro vs Inter Milan

11:20     Football: UEFA Europa League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Everton vs Wolfsburg

11:25     Football: UEFA Europa League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Sevilla vs Feyenoord

11:30     Football: UEFA Europa League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Fiorentina vs Guingamp

11:35     Football: UEFA Europa League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Napoli vs Sparta Praha

11:40     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Borussia Dortmund vs Arsenal

11:45     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Real Madrid vs Basel

11:50     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Liverpool vs Ludogorets

11:55     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Juventus vs Malmo

12:00     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Benfica vs Zenit St Petersburg

12:05     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Bayern Munich vs Manchester City

12:10     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Barcelona vs Apoel

12:15     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Chelsea vs Schalke

12:20     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Ajax vs PSG

12:25     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Porto vs BATE

12:30     FAPL TV Magazine Show: PLTV: Premier League Preview, Week 5

13:00     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Borussia Dortmund vs Arsenal

13:05     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Bayern Munich vs Manchester City

13:10     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Chelsea vs Schalke

13:15     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Liverpool vs Ludogorets

13:20     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Real Madrid vs Basel

13:25     Football: UEFA Champions League Blitz Highlights, Matchday 1: Ajax vs PSG

13:30     Football: Tusker Premier League, Gor Mahia vs Chemelil Sugar – City Stadium, Nairobi, Kenya  (Live)

15:55     Football: Barclays Premier League, Matchday 5: Aston Villa vs Arsenal – Villa Park, Birmingham – England (Live)

18:00     Football: Naija Made – NPL Highlights Show, Episode 21 – Leki Studio, Lagos, Nigeria

19:00     Football: Simba Super Soccer Magazine Show, Episode 244

20:00     Football: Tusker Premier League, Tusker vs City Stars – Ruaraka Stadium, Nairobi, Kenya

21:50     Football: Tusker Premier League, Gor Mahia vs Chemelil Sugar – City Stadium, Nairobi, Kenya

23:40     CSI Programming: Sports Trust, Week 19

23:50     CSI Programming: Let’s Play, Episode 444

00:00     Mixed Martial Arts: EFC Africa: Countdown, 34

00:30     Wrestling: TNA Impact Wrestling, Episode 902

02:00     Basketball: FIBA Basketball World Cup Men, Final: – Palacio Municipal de Deportes San Pablo, Madrid, Spain

04:00     Fishing: Freespool Angling, Episode 12

04:30     Fishing: ASFN, Episode 36

05:00     Triathlon: Mass Participation Series, Eps 9 – Ironman Cairns, Australia

 

Sunday 21-Sep-2014

06:00     Football: Naija Made – NPL Highlights Show, Episode 21 – Leki Studio, Lagos, Nigeria

07:00     Football: Bundesliga, Matchday 4: Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin – Mage Solar Stadion, Freiburg

08:50     Football: Football League Championship, Watford vs AFC Bournemouth – Vicarage Road, Watford

10:40     Football: Tusker Premier League, Gor Mahia vs Chemelil Sugar – City Stadium, Nairobi, Kenya

12:30     Football: Tusker Premier League, Ulinzi Stars vs Top Fry Nakuru – Afraha Stadium, Kenya (Live)

15:30     CSI Programming: New Managers Program, Episode 1

16:00     Football: Gor Mahia TV, Episode 2

16:30     Football: AFC Leopards – Ingwe Pulse, Episode 2

17:00     Football: Simba Super Soccer Magazine Show, Episode 244

17:55     Football: Italian Serie A, Matchday 3: Udinese vs Napoli – Friuli Stadium, Udinese, Italy (Live)

20:00     Tennis: WTA, Toray Pan Pacific Open Final, Tokyo, Japan

21:30     Basketball: FIBA World Basketball, Episode 90

22:00     Football: PLTV – Saturday Review, Episode 5

23:00     Football: Football League Championship, Watford vs AFC Bournemouth – Vicarage Road, Watford

00:50     Football: UEFA Champions League Magazine, MD1 Review

01:20     Football: Naija Made – NPL Highlights Show, Episode 21 – Leki Studio, Lagos, Nigeria

02:20     Trail Running: Ferney Trail (Mauritius), Highlights

03:00     CSI Programming: Let’s Play, Episode 445

03:10     Football: Tusker Premier League, Tusker vs City Stars – Ruaraka Stadium, Nairobi, Kenya

05:00     Football: PLTV – Saturday Review, Episode 5

 

Monday 22-Sep-2014

06:00     Football: Italian Serie A, Matchday 3: AC Milan vs Juventus – San Siro, Milan, Italy

07:50     Football: Bundesliga, Matchday 4: Hamburg vs Bayern Munich – Imtech Arena, Hamburg, Germany

09:40     Football: Bundesliga, Matchday 4: Mainz vs Borussia Dortmund – Coface Arena, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany

11:30     Football: Bundesliga, Matchday 4: Freiburg vs Hertha Berlin – Mage Solar Stadion, Freiburg

13:20     Football: UEFA Champions League Magazine, MD1 Review

13:50     CSI Programming: Let’s Play, Episode 445

14:00     Football: Soccer Africa, Episode 591

15:00     Football: Simba Super Soccer Magazine Show, Episode 244

16:00     Motorcycling: 2WheelsTV, Episode 34

16:30     Motorsport show: RPM, Episode 287

17:00     Football: Bundesliga, Matchday 4: Wolfsburg vs Bayer Leverkusen

18:50     Football: Spanish La Liga, Matchday 4: Deportivo vs Real Madrid – Estadio Riazor, Spain

20:40     Football: Spanish La Liga, Matchday 4: Getafe vs Valencia – Coliseum Alfonso Perez, Getafe (Live)

22:45     Football: PLTV: Sunday Review, Episode 5

23:45     Football: Italian Serie A, Matchday 3: AC Milan vs Juventus – San Siro, Milan, Italy

01:30     Football: Bundesliga, Matchday 4: Mainz vs Borussia Dortmund – Coface Arena, Rhineland-Palatinate, Germany

03:15     Football: Bundesliga, Matchday 4: Hamburg vs Bayern Munich – Imtech Arena, Hamburg, Germany

05:00     Football: Playback, Episode 40 – Nairobi Studio, Nairobi, Kenya

Leave a Reply

%d bloggers like this: